# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
5:14 |
TC 1 Mile |
2 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
5:39 |
TC 1 Mile |
3 |
M55 |
Chris Hegg 57 Grand Marais MN |
5:43 |
Grandma's Minnesota Mile - Duluth |
4 |
M55 |
Duane Millslagle 58 Duluth MN |
5:46 |
Grandma's Minnesota Mile - Duluth |
5 |
M55 |
John Naslund 58 Bloomington MN |
5:58 |
TC 1 Mile |
6 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 55 Minnetonka MN |
6:06 |
TC 1 Mile |
7 |
M55 |
Jim Schoffman 56 Fridley MN |
6:11 |
Grandma's Minnesota Mile - Duluth |
8 |
M55 |
Michael Connolly 55 Shoreview MN |
6:11 |
TC 1 Mile |
9 |
M55 |
Tim Zbikowski 57 Maple Grove MN |
6:11 |
TC 1 Mile |
10 |
M55 |
Jim McLean 56 Duluth MN |
6:12 |
Grandma's Minnesota Mile - Duluth |
11 |
M55 |
Albert Van Der Schans 57 Minnetonka MN |
6:23 |
TC 1 Mile |
12 |
M55 |
Paul Stein 58 Duluth MN |
6:27 |
Grandma's Minnesota Mile - Duluth |
13 |
M55 |
Chuck Sjodin 56 Duluth MN |
6:27 |
Grandma's Minnesota Mile - Duluth |
14 |
M55 |
Jim Schmidt 56 Eagan MN |
6:30 |
TC 1 Mile |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
17:18 |
PACE Race 5K |
2 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
17:20 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K |
3 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
17:28 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
4 |
M55 |
Ken Hammer 56 Frazee MN |
18:24 |
Dick Beardsley 5K |
5 |
M55 |
Ken Hammer 55 Frazee MN |
18:48 |
Perham Turtlefest 5K |
6 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
19:00 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
7 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
19:10 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K |
8 |
M55 |
Galen Hackler 58 Shakopee MN |
19:14 |
Monticello Riverfest 5K |
9 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
19:20 |
PACE Race 5K |
10 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
19:32 |
Fitger's 5K |
11 |
M55 |
Gary Olson 57 Finland MN |
19:34 |
Fitger's 5K |
12 |
M55 |
Rick Hlebain 59 Sartell MN |
19:34 |
Snowflake Shuffle 5K |
13 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
19:35 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
14 |
M55 |
Steve Kohorst 58 Cohasset MN |
19:35 |
Fitger's 5K |
15 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 58 Roseville MN |
19:48 |
Minnesota State Fair Milk Run 5K |
16 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
19:49 |
Run the Valley 5K |
17 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 57 Roseville MN |
19:49 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
18 |
M55 |
Mark LeDuc 55 Coon Rapids MN |
19:51 |
PACE Race 5K |
19 |
M55 |
Rick Hlebain 58 Sartell MN |
19:53 |
Granite City 5K |
20 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
19:53 |
Perham Turtlefest 5K |
21 |
M55 |
Dave Haley 55 St. Paul MN |
19:55 |
Minnesota State Fair Milk Run 5K |
22 |
M55 |
Larry Bethel 57 Fergus Falls MN |
19:57 |
Perham Turtlefest 5K |
23 |
M55 |
Chuck Anderson 59 Chaska MN |
20:01 |
Victory 5K |
24 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 55 Minnetonka MN |
20:09 |
Highland Fest 5K |
25 |
M55 |
Chris Hegg 56 Grand Marais MN |
20:20 |
Fitger's 5K |
26 |
M55 |
Doug Thomas 55 Bloomington MN |
20:23 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
27 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 57 Roseville MN |
20:24 |
Lederhosenlauf 5K |
28 |
M55 |
Duane Millslagle 58 Duluth MN |
20:24 |
Victory 5K |
29 |
M55 |
Michael Connolly 55 Shoreview MN |
20:25 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K |
30 |
M55 |
Rodney Dragsten 56 Monticello MN |
20:26 |
Monticello Riverfest 5K |
31 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
20:29 |
Victory 5K |
32 |
M55 |
Will Grassl 55 St. Michael MN |
20:30 |
Monticello Riverfest 5K |
33 |
M55 |
Rob Whetham 57 Stillwater MN |
20:33 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K |
34 |
M55 |
Michael Rassier 58 Edina MN |
20:36 |
PACE Race 5K |
35 |
M55 |
Jack Ankrum 57 Vadnais Hts MN |
20:37 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K |
36 |
M55 |
James Doelle 55 Roseville MN |
20:37 |
PACE Race 5K |
37 |
M55 |
Jack Ankrum 56 St. Paul MN |
20:38 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
38 |
M55 |
Jeff Hallett 56 Warroad MN |
20:40 |
Fitger's 5K |
39 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 55 Minnetonka MN |
20:42 |
Back In Shape 5K |
40 |
M55 |
Albert Van Der Schans 57 Minnetonka MN |
20:43 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
41 |
M55 |
Mike Fahey 56 Carver MN |
20:44 |
Victory 5K |
42 |
M55 |
Rob Whetham 56 Stillwater MN |
20:45 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
43 |
M55 |
James Doelle 55 Roseville MN |
20:46 |
Minnesota State Fair Milk Run 5K |
44 |
M55 |
Doug Thomas 55 Bloomington MN |
20:46 |
Victory 5K |
45 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 55 Minnetonka MN |
20:48 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
46 |
M55 |
Michael Rassier 57 Edina MN |
20:54 |
Back In Shape 5K |
47 |
M55 |
Duane Millslagle 58 Duluth MN |
20:55 |
Fitger's 5K |
48 |
M55 |
Robert Weber 56 White Bear Lake MN |
20:57 |
Lederhosenlauf 5K |
49 |
M55 |
Scott Wieker 55 New Hope MN |
21:00 |
Anoka Gray Ghost 5K |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
28:44 |
Grand Old Day 8K |
2 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 55 Minneapolis MN |
29:43 |
Human Race 8K |
3 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
31:52 |
Grand Old Day 8K |
4 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
31:53 |
Human Race 8K |
5 |
M55 |
Jerry Beutel 58 Afton MN |
31:59 |
Human Race 8K |
6 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
32:04 |
The Lakes 8K |
7 |
M55 |
David Jendrzejek 57 Minneapolis MN |
32:18 |
Human Race 8K |
8 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
32:26 |
Human Race 8K |
9 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 57 Roseville MN |
33:08 |
Human Race 8K |
10 |
M55 |
John Naslund 58 Bloomington MN |
33:11 |
Human Race 8K |
11 |
M55 |
Robert Weber 55 White Bear Lake MN |
33:48 |
Human Race 8K |
12 |
M55 |
Jeff Hallett 56 Warroad MN |
34:03 |
Park Point 5-Miler |
13 |
M55 |
Jack Ankrum 56 Vadnais Hts MN |
34:04 |
Human Race 8K |
14 |
M55 |
Duane Millslagle 58 Duluth MN |
34:16 |
Park Point 5-Miler |
15 |
M55 |
Albert Van Der Schans 57 Minnetonka MN |
34:17 |
Human Race 8K |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
36:08 |
Victory 10K |
2 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
37:03 |
Get in Gear 10K |
3 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
40:06 |
Run for Oromia 10K |
4 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
40:20 |
Victory 10K |
5 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
40:30 |
Get in Gear 10K |
6 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 57 Roseville MN |
40:30 |
Get in Gear 10K |
7 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
40:41 |
Get in Gear 10K |
8 |
M55 |
Dave Haley 55 St. Paul MN |
40:54 |
Victory 10K |
9 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
40:56 |
Victory 10K |
10 |
M55 |
Ron Trussell 59 Burnsville MN |
41:25 |
Get in Gear 10K |
11 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 58 Roseville MN |
41:39 |
Victory 10K |
12 |
M55 |
Michael Connolly 55 Shoreview MN |
42:01 |
Get in Gear 10K |
13 |
M55 |
Doug Thomas 55 Bloomington MN |
42:05 |
Victory 10K |
14 |
M55 |
John Naslund 58 Bloomington MN |
42:39 |
Get in Gear 10K |
15 |
M55 |
Craig Mueller 55 St James MN |
42:40 |
TC 10K |
16 |
M55 |
Mark Brunsvold 58 Edina MN |
42:50 |
Victory 10K |
17 |
M55 |
Michael Engelmann 55 Lakeville MN |
42:54 |
Victory 10K |
18 |
M55 |
Albert Van Der Schans 57 Minnetonka MN |
43:10 |
Victory 10K |
19 |
M55 |
Jerry Volz 55 Lakeville MN |
43:45 |
Get in Gear 10K |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
57:22 |
MDRA 15K |
2 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
1:03:46 |
Manitou 15K |
3 |
M55 |
Robert Weber 56 White Bear Lake MN |
1:04:05 |
Manitou 15K |
4 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 58 Roseville MN |
1:04:16 |
MDRA 15K |
5 |
M55 |
David Nagorney 59 Rochester MN |
1:04:18 |
Rochester Track Club Spring Classic 15K |
6 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
1:04:39 |
MDRA 15K |
7 |
M55 |
Wayne Drealan 56 Fulda MN |
1:06:15 |
MDRA 15K |
8 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 55 Minnetonka MN |
1:06:32 |
Manitou 15K |
9 |
M55 |
Steve Maupin 58 St. Louis Park MN |
1:06:39 |
MDRA 15K |
10 |
M55 |
John Naslund 59 Bloomington MN |
1:07:07 |
MDRA 15K |
11 |
M55 |
Dean Christensen 59 Northfield MN |
1:08:37 |
Jesse James Days 15K |
12 |
M55 |
Bob Kovell 56 St. Cloud MN |
1:09:20 |
Manitou 15K |
13 |
M55 |
John Traul 57 Edina MN |
1:10:52 |
MDRA 15K |
14 |
M55 |
John Arweit 57 Circle Pines MN |
1:11:29 |
Manitou 15K |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
1:00:12 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
2 |
M55 |
Pentz Ron 57 Marine MN |
1:06:25 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
3 |
M55 |
Larry Cerling 59 St Paul MN |
1:06:45 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
4 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
1:07:02 |
Monster Dash 10 Mile |
5 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 57 Roseville MN |
1:07:16 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
6 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
1:07:47 |
TC 10 Mile |
7 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 56 Minnetonka MN |
1:08:13 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
8 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
1:08:24 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
9 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
1:08:43 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
10 |
M55 |
Rob Whetham 57 Stillwater MN |
1:10:18 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
11 |
M55 |
Michael Connolly 55 Shoreview MN |
1:10:29 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
12 |
M55 |
Stephen Oesterle 58 Minneapolis MN |
1:10:35 |
TC 10 Mile |
13 |
M55 |
Robert Weber 56 White Bear Lake MN |
1:10:54 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
14 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 55 Minnetonka MN |
1:11:12 |
Northern Lakes Run 10 Mile |
15 |
M55 |
James Doelle 55 Roseville MN |
1:11:47 |
TC 10 Mile |
16 |
M55 |
Craig McCoy 56 Minnetonka MN |
1:11:51 |
TC 10 Mile |
17 |
M55 |
Kevin Wentworth 57 Red Wing MN |
1:12:10 |
TC 10 Mile |
18 |
M55 |
Steve Maupin 58 St. Louis Park MN |
1:12:31 |
MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler |
19 |
M55 |
Albert Van Der Schans 57 Minnetonka MN |
1:13:00 |
Bear Water Run 10 Mile |
20 |
M55 |
John Traul 57 Edina MN |
1:13:03 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
21 |
M55 |
Del Rose 55 Bloomington MN |
1:13:32 |
TC 10 Mile |
22 |
M55 |
Steve Sondrall 57 Eden Prairie MN |
1:13:53 |
TC 10 Mile |
23 |
M55 |
Michael Dahnert 55 Edina MN |
1:13:55 |
TC 10 Mile |
24 |
M55 |
Tom Pedersen 57 Stillwater MN |
1:14:09 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
25 |
M55 |
Cory Davidson 57 Jordan MN |
1:14:11 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
26 |
M55 |
Dean Christensen 58 Northfield MN |
1:15:00 |
MDRA Mississippi 10 Miler |
27 |
M55 |
Bob Abbott 55 Forest Lake MN |
1:15:26 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Mile |
28 |
M55 |
Jim Fethers 55 Plymouth MN |
1:15:36 |
TC 10 Mile |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
1:21:38 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
2 |
M55 |
Ken Hammer 55 Frazee MN |
1:26:08 |
Lake Minnewaska Warmup Half Marathon |
3 |
M55 |
Steve Bratlie 55 Breckenridge MN |
1:27:54 |
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon |
4 |
M55 |
Ron Trussell 59 Burnsville MN |
1:28:03 |
Red Wing Ramble Half Marathon |
5 |
M55 |
Thomas Lyons 57 Excelsior MN |
1:28:54 |
Monster Dash Half Marathon |
6 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 58 Roseville MN |
1:28:56 |
Rochester Half Marathon |
7 |
M55 |
David Jendrzejek 57 Minneapolis MN |
1:29:20 |
Earth Day Half Marathon |
8 |
M55 |
Rick Hlebain 58 Sartell MN |
1:29:39 |
Rochester Half Marathon |
9 |
M55 |
Douglas Bakkene 55 Worthington MN |
1:31:19 |
Rochester Half Marathon |
10 |
M55 |
Steve Kohorst 58 Cohasset MN |
1:32:14 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
11 |
M55 |
Michael Bjornberg 55 Minneapolis MN |
1:32:22 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
12 |
M55 |
David Nagorney 59 Rochester MN |
1:33:47 |
Rochester Half Marathon |
13 |
M55 |
Rick Hlebain 58 Sartell MN |
1:34:45 |
Minneapolis Half Marathon |
14 |
M55 |
Michael Dahnert 55 Edina MN |
1:34:59 |
Minneapolis Half Marathon |
15 |
M55 |
Doug Thomas 55 Bloomington MN |
1:34:59 |
Red Wing Ramble Half Marathon |
16 |
M55 |
Ron Trussell 59 Burnsville MN |
1:35:08 |
Minneapolis Half Marathon |
17 |
M55 |
James Kirkham 57 Minneapolis MN |
1:35:16 |
Earth Day Half Marathon |
18 |
M55 |
Mike Anderson 58 Thief River Falls MN |
1:35:29 |
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon |
19 |
M55 |
Jerry Beutel 58 Afton MN |
1:35:56 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
20 |
M55 |
Mark Eskola 55 Duluth MN |
1:36:07 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
21 |
M55 |
Wade Weber 55 Mora MN |
1:36:33 |
Mora Half Marathon |
22 |
M55 |
Mark Lawrence 55 Edina MN |
1:36:41 |
Get in Gear Half Marathon |
23 |
M55 |
Michael Engelmann 55 Lakeville MN |
1:37:10 |
Red Wing Ramble Half Marathon |
24 |
M55 |
Albert Van Der Schans 57 Minnetonka MN |
1:37:15 |
Earth Day Half Marathon |
25 |
M55 |
John Naslund 58 Bloomington MN |
1:38:36 |
New Prague Half Marathon |
26 |
M55 |
Michael Dullinger 56 St Stephen MN |
1:38:39 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
27 |
M55 |
Bob Kovell 56 St Cloud MN |
1:38:39 |
Earth Day Half Marathon |
28 |
M55 |
Dean Christensen 58 Northfield MN |
1:38:40 |
New Prague Half Marathon |
29 |
M55 |
Larry Strenge 57 Rice MN |
1:38:58 |
Earth Day Half Marathon |
30 |
M55 |
Dan Gjelten 57 St Paul MN |
1:39:13 |
Get in Gear Half Marathon |
31 |
M55 |
Steve Sondrall 56 Eden Prairie MN |
1:39:14 |
New Prague Half Marathon |
32 |
M55 |
Bob Kovell 56 St. Cloud MN |
1:39:19 |
Lake Minnewaska Warmup Half Marathon |
33 |
M55 |
Brad Erickson 55 Plymouth MN |
1:39:25 |
Monster Dash Half Marathon |
34 |
M55 |
Nilan Buck 56 Goodhue MN |
1:39:33 |
New Prague Half Marathon |
35 |
M55 |
Dan Murphy 56 Apple Valley MN |
1:39:45 |
Get in Gear Half Marathon |
36 |
M55 |
Dave Grotzke 57 Brainerd MN |
1:39:50 |
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon |
37 |
M55 |
Anthony Boe 57 Delano MN |
1:39:53 |
Minneapolis Half Marathon |
38 |
M55 |
Mike Wheeler 59 Brainerd MN |
1:40:11 |
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon |
# |
5yr |
Name |
Time |
Race |
1 |
M55 |
Dan Morse 56 Minneapolis MN |
2:53:34 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
2 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 58 Roseville MN |
3:02:12 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
3 |
M55 |
Larry Cerling 59 White Bear Twp MN |
3:11:21 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
4 |
M55 |
Denny Jordan 57 Roseville MN |
3:12:57 |
Grandma's Marathon |
5 |
M55 |
Larry Cerling 59 White Bear Twp. MN |
3:16:07 |
Grandma's Marathon |
6 |
M55 |
Stanley Hup 55 Northfield MN |
3:17:21 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
7 |
M55 |
Steve Maupin 58 St Louis Park MN |
3:18:06 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
8 |
M55 |
Steven Sjolund 58 Minneapolis MN |
3:20:20 |
Stillwater Marathon |
9 |
M55 |
Wayne Drealan 56 Fulda MN |
3:21:05 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
10 |
M55 |
John Naslund 59 Bloomington MN |
3:21:14 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
11 |
M55 |
Larry Thompson 59 Woodbury MN |
3:21:59 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
12 |
M55 |
Mark Brunsvold 57 Minneapolis MN |
3:24:36 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
13 |
M55 |
Ron Larsen 56 Apple Valley MN |
3:24:41 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
14 |
M55 |
Mike Wheeler 59 Brainerd MN |
3:28:11 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
15 |
M55 |
Michael Engelmann 55 Lakeville MN |
3:28:55 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
16 |
M55 |
John Beshara 56 Burnsville MN |
3:29:24 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
17 |
M55 |
Dean Christensen 59 Northfield MN |
3:29:43 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
18 |
M55 |
Greg Albrecht 55 Eden Prairie MN |
3:29:53 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
19 |
M55 |
Larry Thompson 58 Woodbury MN |
3:31:20 |
Stillwater Marathon |
20 |
M55 |
John Naslund 58 Bloomington MN |
3:32:08 |
Minneapolis Marathon |
21 |
M55 |
John Naslund 58 Bloomington MN |
3:33:00 |
Stillwater Marathon |
22 |
M55 |
John Beshara 55 Burnsville MN |
3:33:16 |
Stillwater Marathon |
23 |
M55 |
Dave Grotzke 57 Brainerd MN |
3:34:07 |
Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes Marathon |