2020 2022
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, October 23, 2021
Event 5 Event 6

Run for the Apples 5M
Event 7
Run for the Apples 5M Winners (Event 6)
Overall (16)
Men (11) Women (5)
1 Bobby Paxton 0:34:27 (26:47) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:39:04 (28:17)
2 Denny Jordan 0:37:39 (27:52) 2 Melissa Gacek 0:33:00 (30:55)
3 Kevin Jafari 0:37:08 (28:53) 3 Debra Hultman 0:40:35 (31:52)
4 Mohammed Murunga 0:31:19 (29:20) 4 Lisa Hines 0:40:46 (32:26)
5 John Naslund 0:42:12 (30:52) 5 Gloria Jansen 0:51:25 (33:00)
6 Blake Hoena 0:36:38 (31:24)     
Age divisions
M18-39 W18-39
         
         
         
M40-49 W40-49
1 Mohammed Murunga 0:31:19 (29:20) 1 Melissa Gacek 0:33:00 (30:55)
         
         
M50-59 W50-59
1 Blake Hoena 0:36:38 (31:24) 1 Lisa Hines 0:40:46 (32:26)
2 Craig Hagensick 0:37:52 (31:38)     
3 Tom Ruen 0:36:39 (31:41)     
M60-69 W60-69
1 Bobby Paxton 0:34:27 (26:47) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:39:04 (28:17)
2 Kevin Jafari 0:37:08 (28:53) 2 Debra Hultman 0:40:35 (31:52)
3 Kirt Goetzke 0:38:39 (31:27)     
M70-99 W70-99
1 Denny Jordan 0:37:39 (27:52) 1 Gloria Jansen 0:51:25 (33:00)
2 John Naslund 0:42:12 (30:52)     
         
2021 Placings Overall (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M60 199 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (26:47) 79.59% [0:42:45] 6:53.4 0:34:27
2 M70 121 Denny Jordan 70 St. Cloud, MN 937 (27:52) 76.5% [0:47:30] 7:31.8 0:37:39
3 W60 384 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 875 (28:17) 85.6% [0:54:20] 7:48.8 0:39:04
4 M60 111 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 812 (28:53) 73.84% [0:42:45] 7:25.6 0:37:08
5 M40 181 Mohammed Murunga 43 New Brighton, MN 750 (29:20) 72.68% [0:30:55] 6:15.8 0:31:19
6 M70 183 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 687 (30:52) 69.06% [0:47:30] 8:26.4 0:42:12
7 W40 78 Melissa Gacek 45 White Bear Lake, MN 625 (30:55) 78.31% [0:38:15] 6:36.0 0:33:00
8 M50 106 Blake Hoena 54 St Paul, MN 562 (31:24) 67.91% [0:34:35] 7:19.6 0:36:38
9 M60 85 Kirt Goetzke 60 Rogers, MN 500 (31:27) 67.8% [0:39:40] 7:43.8 0:38:39
10 M50 89 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 437 (31:38) 67.4% [0:36:50] 7:34.4 0:37:52
11 M50 323 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 375 (31:41) 67.3% [0:34:35] 7:19.8 0:36:39
12 W60 108 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 312 (31:52) 75.94% [0:49:10] 8:07.0 0:40:35
13 W50 100 Lisa Hines 59 250 (32:26) 74.62% [0:44:45] 8:09.2 0:40:46
14 W70 112 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 187 (33:00) 73.35% [1:01:55] 10:17.0 0:51:25
15 M60 398 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 125 (33:51) 63% [0:47:30] 9:08.6 0:45:43
16 M60 45 James Chase 62 62 (49:52) 42.75% [0:39:40] 12:28.8 1:02:24
2021 Placings Men's Overall (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M60 199 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (26:47) 79.59% [0:42:45] 6:53.4 0:34:27
2 M70 121 Denny Jordan 70 St. Cloud, MN 937 (27:52) 76.5% [0:47:30] 7:31.8 0:37:39
3 M60 111 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 812 (28:53) 73.84% [0:42:45] 7:25.6 0:37:08
4 M40 181 Mohammed Murunga 43 New Brighton, MN 750 (29:20) 72.68% [0:30:55] 6:15.8 0:31:19
5 M70 183 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 687 (30:52) 69.06% [0:47:30] 8:26.4 0:42:12
6 M50 106 Blake Hoena 54 St Paul, MN 562 (31:24) 67.91% [0:34:35] 7:19.6 0:36:38
7 M60 85 Kirt Goetzke 60 Rogers, MN 500 (31:27) 67.8% [0:39:40] 7:43.8 0:38:39
8 M50 89 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 437 (31:38) 67.4% [0:36:50] 7:34.4 0:37:52
9 M50 323 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 375 (31:41) 67.3% [0:34:35] 7:19.8 0:36:39
10 M60 398 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 125 (33:51) 63% [0:47:30] 9:08.6 0:45:43
11 M60 45 James Chase 62 62 (49:52) 42.75% [0:39:40] 12:28.8 1:02:24

2021 Placings Women's Overall (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W60 384 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 875 (28:17) 85.6% [0:54:20] 7:48.8 0:39:04
2 W40 78 Melissa Gacek 45 White Bear Lake, MN 625 (30:55) 78.31% [0:38:15] 6:36.0 0:33:00
3 W60 108 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 312 (31:52) 75.94% [0:49:10] 8:07.0 0:40:35
4 W50 100 Lisa Hines 59 250 (32:26) 74.62% [0:44:45] 8:09.2 0:40:46
5 W70 112 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 187 (33:00) 73.35% [1:01:55] 10:17.0 0:51:25

2021 Placings Men's 18-39 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 18-39 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 40-49 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M40 181 Mohammed Murunga 43 New Brighton, MN 750 (29:20) 72.68% [0:30:55] 6:15.8 0:31:19

2021 Placings Women's 40-49 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W40 78 Melissa Gacek 45 White Bear Lake, MN 625 (30:55) 78.31% [0:38:15] 6:36.0 0:33:00

2021 Placings Men's 50-59 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M50 106 Blake Hoena 54 St Paul, MN 562 (31:24) 67.91% [0:34:35] 7:19.6 0:36:38
2 M50 89 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 437 (31:38) 67.4% [0:36:50] 7:34.4 0:37:52
3 M50 323 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 375 (31:41) 67.3% [0:34:35] 7:19.8 0:36:39

2021 Placings Women's 50-59 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W50 100 Lisa Hines 59 250 (32:26) 74.62% [0:44:45] 8:09.2 0:40:46

2021 Placings Men's 60-69 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M60 199 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (26:47) 79.59% [0:42:45] 6:53.4 0:34:27
2 M60 111 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 812 (28:53) 73.84% [0:42:45] 7:25.6 0:37:08
3 M60 85 Kirt Goetzke 60 Rogers, MN 500 (31:27) 67.8% [0:39:40] 7:43.8 0:38:39
4 M60 398 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 125 (33:51) 63% [0:47:30] 9:08.6 0:45:43
5 M60 45 James Chase 62 62 (49:52) 42.75% [0:39:40] 12:28.8 1:02:24

2021 Placings Women's 60-69 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W60 384 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 875 (28:17) 85.6% [0:54:20] 7:48.8 0:39:04
2 W60 108 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 312 (31:52) 75.94% [0:49:10] 8:07.0 0:40:35

2021 Placings Men's 70-99 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M70 121 Denny Jordan 70 St. Cloud, MN 937 (27:52) 76.5% [0:47:30] 7:31.8 0:37:39
2 M70 183 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 687 (30:52) 69.06% [0:47:30] 8:26.4 0:42:12

2021 Placings Women's 70-99 (event 6, Run for the Apples 5M) Top Event 5 Event 7
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W70 112 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 187 (33:00) 73.35% [1:01:55] 10:17.0 0:51:25

Grand Prix event results report generated: 11/7/2021. If you know any corrections, contact information here.