2020 2022
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Sunday, November 7, 2021
Event 6 Event 7

Rocky's 6k
Event 8
Results
Rocky's 6k Winners (Event 7)
Overall (10)
Men (8) Women (2)
1 Bobby Paxton 0:25:44 (20:01) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:30:42 (22:14)
2 Kevin Jafari 0:28:13 (21:57) 2 Debra Hultman 0:34:51 (27:23)
3 Kirt Goetzke 0:28:32 (23:01)     
4 John Naslund 0:32:10 (23:32)     
5 Craig Hagensick 0:28:35 (23:53)     
6 Greg Gaffaney 0:33:47 (25:01)     
Age divisions
M18-39 W18-39
         
         
         
M40-49 W40-49
         
         
         
M50-59 W50-59
1 Craig Hagensick 0:28:35 (23:53)     
2 Tom Ruen 0:29:28 (25:28)     
         
M60-69 W60-69
1 Bobby Paxton 0:25:44 (20:01) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:30:42 (22:14)
2 Kevin Jafari 0:28:13 (21:57) 2 Debra Hultman 0:34:51 (27:23)
3 Kirt Goetzke 0:28:32 (23:01)     
M70-99 W70-99
1 John Naslund 0:32:10 (23:32)     
         
         
2021 Placings Overall (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 M60 5783 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (20:01) 79.48% 6:54.1 0:25:44
2 M60 5778 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 900 (21:57) 72.48% 7:34.1 0:28:13
3 W60 5789 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 800 (22:14) 81.11% 8:14.0 0:30:42
4 M60 5803 Kirt Goetzke 61 Rogers, MN 700 (23:01) 69.11% 7:39.2 0:28:32
5 M70 5782 John Naslund 71 Minneapolis, MN 600 (23:32) 67.58% 8:37.6 0:32:10
6 M50 5772 Craig Hagensick 57 St. Paul, MN 500 (23:53) 66.6% 7:40.0 0:28:35
7 M60 5771 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 400 (25:01) 63.59% 9:03.7 0:33:47
8 M50 5802 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 300 (25:28) 62.45% 7:54.2 0:29:28
9 W60 5777 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 200 (27:23) 65.85% 9:20.8 0:34:51
10 M60 5769 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 100 (38:17) 41.54% 12:43.9 0:47:28
2021 Placings Men's Overall (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 M60 5783 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (20:01) 79.48% 6:54.1 0:25:44
2 M60 5778 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 900 (21:57) 72.48% 7:34.1 0:28:13
3 M60 5803 Kirt Goetzke 61 Rogers, MN 700 (23:01) 69.11% 7:39.2 0:28:32
4 M70 5782 John Naslund 71 Minneapolis, MN 600 (23:32) 67.58% 8:37.6 0:32:10
5 M50 5772 Craig Hagensick 57 St. Paul, MN 500 (23:53) 66.6% 7:40.0 0:28:35
6 M60 5771 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 400 (25:01) 63.59% 9:03.7 0:33:47
7 M50 5802 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 300 (25:28) 62.45% 7:54.2 0:29:28
8 M60 5769 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 100 (38:17) 41.54% 12:43.9 0:47:28

2021 Placings Women's Overall (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 W60 5789 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 800 (22:14) 81.11% 8:14.0 0:30:42
2 W60 5777 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 200 (27:23) 65.85% 9:20.8 0:34:51

2021 Placings Men's 18-39 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 18-39 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 40-49 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 40-49 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 50-59 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 M50 5772 Craig Hagensick 57 St. Paul, MN 500 (23:53) 66.6% 7:40.0 0:28:35
2 M50 5802 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 300 (25:28) 62.45% 7:54.2 0:29:28

2021 Placings Women's 50-59 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 60-69 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 M60 5783 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (20:01) 79.48% 6:54.1 0:25:44
2 M60 5778 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 900 (21:57) 72.48% 7:34.1 0:28:13
3 M60 5803 Kirt Goetzke 61 Rogers, MN 700 (23:01) 69.11% 7:39.2 0:28:32
4 M60 5771 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 400 (25:01) 63.59% 9:03.7 0:33:47
5 M60 5769 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 100 (38:17) 41.54% 12:43.9 0:47:28

2021 Placings Women's 60-69 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 W60 5789 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 800 (22:14) 81.11% 8:14.0 0:30:42
2 W60 5777 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 200 (27:23) 65.85% 9:20.8 0:34:51

2021 Placings Men's 70-99 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
1 M70 5782 John Naslund 71 Minneapolis, MN 600 (23:32) 67.58% 8:37.6 0:32:10

2021 Placings Women's 70-99 (event 7, Rocky's 6k) Top Event 6 Event 8
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Pace Clock
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 11/7/2021. If you know any corrections, contact information here.