2020 2022
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Event 4 Event 5

City of Lakes half marathon
Event 6
City of Lakes half marathon Winners (Event 5)
Overall (21)
Men (12) Women (9)
1 Bobby Paxton 1:30:33 (1:10:28) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 1:43:20 (1:13:30)
2 Robert Economy 1:26:02 (1:12:21) 2 Debra Hultman 1:42:19 (1:19:12)
3 Kevin Jafari 1:34:05 (1:13:15) 3 Diane Stoneking 2:08:55 (1:22:13)
4 Denny Jordan 1:43:02 (1:16:13) 4 Melissa Gacek 1:28:50 (1:22:33)
5 Jason Chrudimsky 1:21:09 (1:16:31) 5 Sandra Dalquist 2:31:54 (1:24:11)
6 Mohammed Murunga 1:21:04 (1:17:41) 6 Marise Widmer 1:56:35 (1:28:38)
Age divisions
M18-39 W18-39
     1 Kathryn Lucht 2:36:29 (2:30:50)
         
         
M40-49 W40-49
1 Jason Chrudimsky 1:21:09 (1:16:31) 1 Melissa Gacek 1:28:50 (1:22:33)
2 Mohammed Murunga 1:21:04 (1:17:41) 2 Sonia Coley 2:03:11 (1:55:49)
         
M50-59 W50-59
1 Robert Economy 1:26:02 (1:12:21)     
2 Craig Hagensick 1:37:57 (1:22:21)     
3 Tom Ruen 1:37:12 (1:24:45)     
M60-69 W60-69
1 Bobby Paxton 1:30:33 (1:10:28) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 1:43:20 (1:13:30)
2 Kevin Jafari 1:34:05 (1:13:15) 2 Debra Hultman 1:42:19 (1:19:12)
3 Kirt Goetzke 1:45:14 (1:26:01) 3 Marise Widmer 1:56:35 (1:28:38)
M70-99 W70-99
1 Denny Jordan 1:43:02 (1:16:13) 1 Diane Stoneking 2:08:55 (1:22:13)
2 John Naslund 1:51:43 (1:21:45) 2 Sandra Dalquist 2:31:54 (1:24:11)
     3 Gloria Jansen 2:38:30 (1:39:24)
2021 Placings Overall (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 M60 155 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (1:10:28) 82.86% [1:59:50] 1:30:24 6:53.7 1:30:33
2 M50 522 Robert Economy 57 Victoria, MN 952 (1:12:21) 80.7% [1:42:35] 1:25:57 6:33.3 1:26:02
3 M60 677 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 905 (1:13:15) 79.72% [1:59:50] 1:33:58 7:10.0 1:34:05
4 W60 630 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 857 (1:13:30) 88.72% [2:32:55] 1:43:19 7:52.8 1:43:20
5 M70 629 Denny Jordan 70 St. Cloud, MN 810 (1:16:13) 76.61% [2:13:15] 1:42:55 7:51.0 1:43:02
6 M40 426 Jason Chrudimsky 44 Minneapolis, MN 762 (1:16:31) 76.31% [1:25:30] 1:21:09 6:11.4 1:21:09
7 M40 455 Mohammed Murunga 42 New Broghton, MN 714 (1:17:41) 75.16% [1:25:30] 1:21:03 6:10.9 1:21:04
8 W60 266 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 667 (1:19:12) 82.33% [2:18:05] 1:42:17 7:48.1 1:42:19
9 M70 922 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 619 (1:21:45) 71.43% [2:13:15] 1:51:36 8:30.7 1:51:43
10 W70 148 Diane Stoneking 73 Robbinsdale, MN 571 (1:22:13) 79.32% [2:54:50] 2:08:53 9:49.8 2:08:55
11 M50 101 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 524 (1:22:21) 70.9% [1:42:35] 1:37:50 7:27.7 1:37:57
12 W40 523 Melissa Gacek 45 Saint Paul, MN 476 (1:22:33) 78.99% [1:46:45] 1:28:49 6:46.5 1:28:50
13 W70 621 Sandra Dalquist 80 Rochester, MN 429 (1:24:11) 77.46% [3:59:35] 2:31:43 11:34.3 2:31:54
14 M50 916 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 381 (1:24:45) 68.9% [1:36:05] 1:37:05 7:24.3 1:37:12
15 M60 903 Kirt Goetzke 60 Rogers, MN 333 (1:26:01) 67.88% [1:50:40] 1:45:06 8:01.0 1:45:14
16 W60 43 Marise Widmer 61 Saint Paul, MN 286 (1:28:38) 73.57% [2:18:05] 1:56:02 8:51.0 1:56:35
17 M50 491 Blake Hoena 54 West St Paul, MN 238 (1:31:55) 63.52% [1:36:05] 1:46:15 8:06.3 1:46:29
18 W70 42 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 190 (1:39:24) 65.6% [2:54:50] 2:38:27 12:05.2 2:38:30
19 W40 442 Sonia Coley 43 Minneapolis, MN 143 (1:55:49) 56.3% [1:41:10] 2:02:27 9:20.4 2:03:11
20 M60 195 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 95 (2:10:06) 44.88% [1:50:40] 2:40:29 12:14.5 2:40:48
21 WOp 694 Kathryn Lucht 39 Chaska, MN 48 (2:30:50) 43.23% [1:37:20] 2:35:06 11:49.8 2:36:29
2021 Placings Men's Overall (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 M60 155 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (1:10:28) 82.86% [1:59:50] 1:30:24 6:53.7 1:30:33
2 M50 522 Robert Economy 57 Victoria, MN 952 (1:12:21) 80.7% [1:42:35] 1:25:57 6:33.3 1:26:02
3 M60 677 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 905 (1:13:15) 79.72% [1:59:50] 1:33:58 7:10.0 1:34:05
4 M70 629 Denny Jordan 70 St. Cloud, MN 810 (1:16:13) 76.61% [2:13:15] 1:42:55 7:51.0 1:43:02
5 M40 426 Jason Chrudimsky 44 Minneapolis, MN 762 (1:16:31) 76.31% [1:25:30] 1:21:09 6:11.4 1:21:09
6 M40 455 Mohammed Murunga 42 New Broghton, MN 714 (1:17:41) 75.16% [1:25:30] 1:21:03 6:10.9 1:21:04
7 M70 922 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 619 (1:21:45) 71.43% [2:13:15] 1:51:36 8:30.7 1:51:43
8 M50 101 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 524 (1:22:21) 70.9% [1:42:35] 1:37:50 7:27.7 1:37:57
9 M50 916 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 381 (1:24:45) 68.9% [1:36:05] 1:37:05 7:24.3 1:37:12
10 M60 903 Kirt Goetzke 60 Rogers, MN 333 (1:26:01) 67.88% [1:50:40] 1:45:06 8:01.0 1:45:14
11 M50 491 Blake Hoena 54 West St Paul, MN 238 (1:31:55) 63.52% [1:36:05] 1:46:15 8:06.3 1:46:29
12 M60 195 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 95 (2:10:06) 44.88% [1:50:40] 2:40:29 12:14.5 2:40:48

2021 Placings Women's Overall (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 W60 630 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 857 (1:13:30) 88.72% [2:32:55] 1:43:19 7:52.8 1:43:20
2 W60 266 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 667 (1:19:12) 82.33% [2:18:05] 1:42:17 7:48.1 1:42:19
3 W70 148 Diane Stoneking 73 Robbinsdale, MN 571 (1:22:13) 79.32% [2:54:50] 2:08:53 9:49.8 2:08:55
4 W40 523 Melissa Gacek 45 Saint Paul, MN 476 (1:22:33) 78.99% [1:46:45] 1:28:49 6:46.5 1:28:50
5 W70 621 Sandra Dalquist 80 Rochester, MN 429 (1:24:11) 77.46% [3:59:35] 2:31:43 11:34.3 2:31:54
6 W60 43 Marise Widmer 61 Saint Paul, MN 286 (1:28:38) 73.57% [2:18:05] 1:56:02 8:51.0 1:56:35
7 W70 42 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 190 (1:39:24) 65.6% [2:54:50] 2:38:27 12:05.2 2:38:30
8 W40 442 Sonia Coley 43 Minneapolis, MN 143 (1:55:49) 56.3% [1:41:10] 2:02:27 9:20.4 2:03:11
9 WOp 694 Kathryn Lucht 39 Chaska, MN 48 (2:30:50) 43.23% [1:37:20] 2:35:06 11:49.8 2:36:29

2021 Placings Men's 18-39 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 18-39 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 WOp 694 Kathryn Lucht 39 Chaska, MN 48 (2:30:50) 43.23% [1:37:20] 2:35:06 11:49.8 2:36:29

2021 Placings Men's 40-49 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 M40 426 Jason Chrudimsky 44 Minneapolis, MN 762 (1:16:31) 76.31% [1:25:30] 1:21:09 6:11.4 1:21:09
2 M40 455 Mohammed Murunga 42 New Broghton, MN 714 (1:17:41) 75.16% [1:25:30] 1:21:03 6:10.9 1:21:04

2021 Placings Women's 40-49 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 W40 523 Melissa Gacek 45 Saint Paul, MN 476 (1:22:33) 78.99% [1:46:45] 1:28:49 6:46.5 1:28:50
2 W40 442 Sonia Coley 43 Minneapolis, MN 143 (1:55:49) 56.3% [1:41:10] 2:02:27 9:20.4 2:03:11

2021 Placings Men's 50-59 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 M50 522 Robert Economy 57 Victoria, MN 952 (1:12:21) 80.7% [1:42:35] 1:25:57 6:33.3 1:26:02
2 M50 101 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 524 (1:22:21) 70.9% [1:42:35] 1:37:50 7:27.7 1:37:57
3 M50 916 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 381 (1:24:45) 68.9% [1:36:05] 1:37:05 7:24.3 1:37:12
4 M50 491 Blake Hoena 54 West St Paul, MN 238 (1:31:55) 63.52% [1:36:05] 1:46:15 8:06.3 1:46:29

2021 Placings Women's 50-59 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 60-69 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 M60 155 Bobby Paxton 65 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (1:10:28) 82.86% [1:59:50] 1:30:24 6:53.7 1:30:33
2 M60 677 Kevin Jafari 65 Minneapolis, MN 905 (1:13:15) 79.72% [1:59:50] 1:33:58 7:10.0 1:34:05
3 M60 903 Kirt Goetzke 60 Rogers, MN 333 (1:26:01) 67.88% [1:50:40] 1:45:06 8:01.0 1:45:14
4 M60 195 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 95 (2:10:06) 44.88% [1:50:40] 2:40:29 12:14.5 2:40:48

2021 Placings Women's 60-69 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 W60 630 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 857 (1:13:30) 88.72% [2:32:55] 1:43:19 7:52.8 1:43:20
2 W60 266 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 667 (1:19:12) 82.33% [2:18:05] 1:42:17 7:48.1 1:42:19
3 W60 43 Marise Widmer 61 Saint Paul, MN 286 (1:28:38) 73.57% [2:18:05] 1:56:02 8:51.0 1:56:35

2021 Placings Men's 70-99 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 M70 629 Denny Jordan 70 St. Cloud, MN 810 (1:16:13) 76.61% [2:13:15] 1:42:55 7:51.0 1:43:02
2 M70 922 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 619 (1:21:45) 71.43% [2:13:15] 1:51:36 8:30.7 1:51:43

2021 Placings Women's 70-99 (event 5, City of Lakes half marathon) Top Event 4 Event 6
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Net Pace Clock
1 W70 148 Diane Stoneking 73 Robbinsdale, MN 571 (1:22:13) 79.32% [2:54:50] 2:08:53 9:49.8 2:08:55
2 W70 621 Sandra Dalquist 80 Rochester, MN 429 (1:24:11) 77.46% [3:59:35] 2:31:43 11:34.3 2:31:54
3 W70 42 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 190 (1:39:24) 65.6% [2:54:50] 2:38:27 12:05.2 2:38:30

Grand Prix event results report generated: 11/7/2021. If you know any corrections, contact information here.