2020 2022
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Thursday, July 15, 2021
Event 1 Event 2

Park Point 5M
Event 3
Park Point 5M Winners (Event 2)
Overall (14)
Men (8) Women (6)
1 Craig Hagensick 0:34:19 (28:40) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:39:30 (28:36)
2 Bill Reinfeld 0:38:10 (29:08) 2 Melissa Gacek 0:31:31 (29:31)
3 John Naslund 0:41:06 (30:04) 3 Debra Hultman 0:39:10 (30:46)
4 Michael Bjornberg 0:40:13 (30:41) 4 Gloria Jansen 0:48:28 (31:07)
5 Kirt Goetzke 0:38:17 (31:09) 5 Lisa Hines 0:40:49 (32:54)
6 Tom Ruen 0:37:01 (32:00) 6 Rosemary Harnly 0:56:37 (36:20)
Age divisions
M18-39 W18-39
         
         
         
M40-49 W40-49
     1 Melissa Gacek 0:31:31 (29:31)
         
         
M50-59 W50-59
1 Craig Hagensick 0:34:19 (28:40) 1 Lisa Hines 0:40:49 (32:54)
2 Tom Ruen 0:37:01 (32:00)     
         
M60-69 W60-69
1 Bill Reinfeld 0:38:10 (29:08) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:39:30 (28:36)
2 Michael Bjornberg 0:40:13 (30:41) 2 Debra Hultman 0:39:10 (30:46)
3 Kirt Goetzke 0:38:17 (31:09)     
M70-99 W70-99
1 John Naslund 0:41:06 (30:04) 1 Gloria Jansen 0:48:28 (31:07)
     2 Rosemary Harnly 0:56:37 (36:20)
         
2021 Placings Overall (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W60 258 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 1000 (28:36) 84.66% [0:54:20] 7:54.0 0:39:30
2 M50 290 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 929 (28:40) 74.37% [0:36:50] 6:51.8 0:34:19
3 M60 281 Bill Reinfeld 67 Champlin, MN 857 (29:08) 73.21% [0:42:45] 7:38.0 0:38:10
4 W40 273 Melissa Gacek 45 White Bear Lake, MN 786 (29:31) 82% [0:38:15] 6:18.2 0:31:31
5 M70 412 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 714 (30:04) 70.91% [0:47:30] 8:13.2 0:41:06
6 M60 194 Michael Bjornberg 67 Minneapolis, MN 643 (30:41) 69.48% [0:42:45] 8:02.6 0:40:13
7 W60 356 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 571 (30:46) 78.69% [0:49:10] 7:50.0 0:39:10
8 W70 229 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 500 (31:07) 77.81% [1:01:55] 9:41.6 0:48:28
9 M60 189 Kirt Goetzke 60 Plymouth, MN 429 (31:09) 68.45% [0:39:40] 7:39.4 0:38:17
10 M50 261 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 357 (32:00) 66.64% [0:34:35] 7:24.2 0:37:01
11 W50 429 Lisa Hines 58 Waite Park, MN 286 (32:54) 73.59% [0:44:45] 8:09.8 0:40:49
12 M60 548 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 214 (34:04) 62.59% [0:47:30] 9:12.2 0:46:01
13 W70 269 Rosemary Harnly 74 Red Wing, MN 143 (36:20) 66.61% [1:01:55] 11:19.4 0:56:37
14 M60 225 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 71 (42:54) 49.69% [0:39:40] 10:38.4 0:53:12
2021 Placings Men's Overall (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M50 290 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 929 (28:40) 74.37% [0:36:50] 6:51.8 0:34:19
2 M60 281 Bill Reinfeld 67 Champlin, MN 857 (29:08) 73.21% [0:42:45] 7:38.0 0:38:10
3 M70 412 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 714 (30:04) 70.91% [0:47:30] 8:13.2 0:41:06
4 M60 194 Michael Bjornberg 67 Minneapolis, MN 643 (30:41) 69.48% [0:42:45] 8:02.6 0:40:13
5 M60 189 Kirt Goetzke 60 Plymouth, MN 429 (31:09) 68.45% [0:39:40] 7:39.4 0:38:17
6 M50 261 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 357 (32:00) 66.64% [0:34:35] 7:24.2 0:37:01
7 M60 548 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 214 (34:04) 62.59% [0:47:30] 9:12.2 0:46:01
8 M60 225 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 71 (42:54) 49.69% [0:39:40] 10:38.4 0:53:12

2021 Placings Women's Overall (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W60 258 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 1000 (28:36) 84.66% [0:54:20] 7:54.0 0:39:30
2 W40 273 Melissa Gacek 45 White Bear Lake, MN 786 (29:31) 82% [0:38:15] 6:18.2 0:31:31
3 W60 356 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 571 (30:46) 78.69% [0:49:10] 7:50.0 0:39:10
4 W70 229 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 500 (31:07) 77.81% [1:01:55] 9:41.6 0:48:28
5 W50 429 Lisa Hines 58 Waite Park, MN 286 (32:54) 73.59% [0:44:45] 8:09.8 0:40:49
6 W70 269 Rosemary Harnly 74 Red Wing, MN 143 (36:20) 66.61% [1:01:55] 11:19.4 0:56:37

2021 Placings Men's 18-39 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 18-39 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 40-49 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 40-49 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W40 273 Melissa Gacek 45 White Bear Lake, MN 786 (29:31) 82% [0:38:15] 6:18.2 0:31:31

2021 Placings Men's 50-59 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M50 290 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 929 (28:40) 74.37% [0:36:50] 6:51.8 0:34:19
2 M50 261 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 357 (32:00) 66.64% [0:34:35] 7:24.2 0:37:01

2021 Placings Women's 50-59 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W50 429 Lisa Hines 58 Waite Park, MN 286 (32:54) 73.59% [0:44:45] 8:09.8 0:40:49

2021 Placings Men's 60-69 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M60 281 Bill Reinfeld 67 Champlin, MN 857 (29:08) 73.21% [0:42:45] 7:38.0 0:38:10
2 M60 194 Michael Bjornberg 67 Minneapolis, MN 643 (30:41) 69.48% [0:42:45] 8:02.6 0:40:13
3 M60 189 Kirt Goetzke 60 Plymouth, MN 429 (31:09) 68.45% [0:39:40] 7:39.4 0:38:17
4 M60 548 Greg Gaffaney 70 St. Paul, MN 214 (34:04) 62.59% [0:47:30] 9:12.2 0:46:01
5 M60 225 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 71 (42:54) 49.69% [0:39:40] 10:38.4 0:53:12

2021 Placings Women's 60-69 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W60 258 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 1000 (28:36) 84.66% [0:54:20] 7:54.0 0:39:30
2 W60 356 Debra Hultman 60 Hopkins, MN 571 (30:46) 78.69% [0:49:10] 7:50.0 0:39:10

2021 Placings Men's 70-99 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 M70 412 John Naslund 71 Bloomington, MN 714 (30:04) 70.91% [0:47:30] 8:13.2 0:41:06

2021 Placings Women's 70-99 (event 2, Park Point 5M) Top Event 1 Event 3
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade MNROY Pace Clock
1 W70 229 Gloria Jansen 74 White Bear Lake, MN 500 (31:07) 77.81% [1:01:55] 9:41.6 0:48:28
2 W70 269 Rosemary Harnly 74 Red Wing, MN 143 (36:20) 66.61% [1:01:55] 11:19.4 0:56:37

Grand Prix event results report generated: 11/7/2021. If you know any corrections, contact information here.