2020 2022
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, June 5, 2021
  Event 1

Run-Minnesota 10k
Event 2
Run-Minnesota 10k Winners (Event 1)
Overall (11)
Men (8) Women (3)
1 Bobby Paxton 0:42:05 (33:00) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:50:46 (36:24)
2 Jim Larranaga 0:40:36 (34:34) 2 Melissa Gacek 0:41:49 (39:05)
3 Jason Chrudimsky 0:40:44 (38:03) 3 Marise Widmer 1:01:16 (47:05)
4 Craig Hagensick 0:45:44 (38:14)     
5 Moe Murunga 0:42:27 (40:17)     
6 Tom Ruen 0:50:02 (43:22)     
Age divisions
M18-39 W18-39
         
         
         
M40-49 W40-49
1 Jason Chrudimsky 0:40:44 (38:03) 1 Melissa Gacek 0:41:49 (39:05)
2 Moe Murunga 0:42:27 (40:17)     
         
M50-59 W50-59
1 Jim Larranaga 0:40:36 (34:34)     
2 Craig Hagensick 0:45:44 (38:14)     
3 Tom Ruen 0:50:02 (43:22)     
M60-69 W60-69
1 Bobby Paxton 0:42:05 (33:00) 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:50:46 (36:24)
2 Greg Gaffaney 1:03:42 (47:34) 2 Marise Widmer 1:01:16 (47:05)
3 James Chase 1:14:08 (59:44)     
2021 Placings Overall (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 M60 1480 Bobby Paxton 64 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (33:00) 80.98% 0:42:03 6:46.0 0:42:05
2 M50 1397 Jim Larranaga 55 Chanhassen, MN 909 (34:34) 77.31% 0:40:34 6:31.7 0:40:36
3 W60 1396 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 818 (36:24) 83.36% 0:50:45 8:10.0 0:50:46
4 M40 1498 Jason Chrudimsky 44 Minneapolis, MN 727 (38:03) 70.24% 0:40:43 6:33.1 0:40:44
5 M50 1495 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 636 (38:14) 69.88% 0:45:41 7:21.1 0:45:44
6 W40 1511 Melissa Gacek 45 Saint Paul, MN 545 (39:05) 77.62% 0:41:48 6:43.6 0:41:49
7 M40 1487 Moe Murunga 42 New Brighton, MN 455 (40:17) 66.34% 0:42:26 6:49.7 0:42:27
8 M50 1484 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 364 (43:22) 61.62% 0:50:01 8:02.9 0:50:02
9 W60 1530 Marise Widmer 61 Saint Paul, MN 273 (47:05) 64.45% 1:01:10 9:50.6 1:01:16
10 M60 1490 Greg Gaffaney 69 St. Paul, MN 182 (47:34) 56.18% 1:03:39 10:14.6 1:03:42
11 M60 1504 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 91 (59:44) 44.73% 1:14:01 11:54.7 1:14:08
2021 Placings Men's Overall (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 M60 1480 Bobby Paxton 64 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (33:00) 80.98% 0:42:03 6:46.0 0:42:05
2 M50 1397 Jim Larranaga 55 Chanhassen, MN 909 (34:34) 77.31% 0:40:34 6:31.7 0:40:36
3 M40 1498 Jason Chrudimsky 44 Minneapolis, MN 727 (38:03) 70.24% 0:40:43 6:33.1 0:40:44
4 M50 1495 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 636 (38:14) 69.88% 0:45:41 7:21.1 0:45:44
5 M40 1487 Moe Murunga 42 New Brighton, MN 455 (40:17) 66.34% 0:42:26 6:49.7 0:42:27
6 M50 1484 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 364 (43:22) 61.62% 0:50:01 8:02.9 0:50:02
7 M60 1490 Greg Gaffaney 69 St. Paul, MN 182 (47:34) 56.18% 1:03:39 10:14.6 1:03:42
8 M60 1504 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 91 (59:44) 44.73% 1:14:01 11:54.7 1:14:08

2021 Placings Women's Overall (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 W60 1396 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 818 (36:24) 83.36% 0:50:45 8:10.0 0:50:46
2 W40 1511 Melissa Gacek 45 Saint Paul, MN 545 (39:05) 77.62% 0:41:48 6:43.6 0:41:49
3 W60 1530 Marise Widmer 61 Saint Paul, MN 273 (47:05) 64.45% 1:01:10 9:50.6 1:01:16

2021 Placings Men's 18-39 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Women's 18-39 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 40-49 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 M40 1498 Jason Chrudimsky 44 Minneapolis, MN 727 (38:03) 70.24% 0:40:43 6:33.1 0:40:44
2 M40 1487 Moe Murunga 42 New Brighton, MN 455 (40:17) 66.34% 0:42:26 6:49.7 0:42:27

2021 Placings Women's 40-49 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 W40 1511 Melissa Gacek 45 Saint Paul, MN 545 (39:05) 77.62% 0:41:48 6:43.6 0:41:49

2021 Placings Men's 50-59 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 M50 1397 Jim Larranaga 55 Chanhassen, MN 909 (34:34) 77.31% 0:40:34 6:31.7 0:40:36
2 M50 1495 Craig Hagensick 57 Saint Paul, MN 636 (38:14) 69.88% 0:45:41 7:21.1 0:45:44
3 M50 1484 Tom Ruen 53 Columbia Heights, MN 364 (43:22) 61.62% 0:50:01 8:02.9 0:50:02

2021 Placings Women's 50-59 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
No competitors

2021 Placings Men's 60-69 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 M60 1480 Bobby Paxton 64 Minneapolis, MN 1000 (33:00) 80.98% 0:42:03 6:46.0 0:42:05
2 M60 1490 Greg Gaffaney 69 St. Paul, MN 182 (47:34) 56.18% 1:03:39 10:14.6 1:03:42
3 M60 1504 James Chase 61 Minneapolis, MN 91 (59:44) 44.73% 1:14:01 11:54.7 1:14:08

2021 Placings Women's 60-69 (event 1, Run-Minnesota 10k) Top Event 2
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points OpenEquiv Grade Net Pace Clock
1 W60 1396 Andriette Wickstrom 66 Storm Lake, IA 818 (36:24) 83.36% 0:50:45 8:10.0 0:50:46
2 W60 1530 Marise Widmer 61 Saint Paul, MN 273 (47:05) 64.45% 1:01:10 9:50.6 1:01:16

Grand Prix event results report generated: 11/7/2021. If you know any corrections, contact information here.