Home 2006 Home Site Map
Races Used to Compile Rankings
Qualifying Performances 2006 |
|
5k 17:00
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig, 43, Roseville, MN |
16:03 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
2
|
M40 |
Ditlev Larsen, 40, Winona, MN |
16:07 |
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K |
3
|
M40 |
Rick Taplin, 44, Dayton, MN |
16:42 |
Anoka Grey Ghost 5K |
4
|
M40 |
Dave Wik, 40, Monticello, MN |
16:49 |
Anoka Grey Ghost 5K |
5
|
M40 |
Billig, P. MN Roseville |
16:56 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 5K |
8k 28:00
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson 44 M White Bear Lake MN |
26:19 |
Park Point 5-Miler |
2
|
M40 |
Pat Billig, 44, Roseville, MN |
26:28.5 |
Easy Does It 5 Miler |
3
|
M40 |
Wahman, Jarrow 44 M Duluth, MN |
26:34 |
Human Race 8K |
4
|
M40 |
Ditlev Larsen, 40, Winona, MN |
26:54 |
Fools Five Road Race 8K |
5
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake |
26:56 |
Bunker Hills Run 8K |
6
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 42, White Bear Lake, MN |
27:17.5 |
Easy Does It 5 Miler |
7
|
M40 |
Ramacier, Jim 42 M White Bear Lake, MN |
27:29 |
Human Race 8K |
8
|
M40 |
Pete Kessler, 44, Minneapolis, MN |
27:38.0 |
Easy Does It 5 Miler |
9
|
M40 |
Celichowski, Christopher 43 M Shorewood, MN |
27:50 |
Human Race 8K |
10
|
M40 |
Niemela, Scott 42 M Andover, MN |
27:57 |
Human Race 8K |
10k 35:30
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig, 44, Roseville, MN |
32:45 |
Guidant Heart of Summer 10K |
2
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake, MN |
32:57 |
Get in Gear 10K |
3
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig, 44, Roseville, MN |
33:03 |
Victory 10K |
4
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig, 43, Roseville, MN |
33:27 |
Get in Gear 10K |
5
|
M40 |
Billig, P.MN Roseville |
34:03 |
Hennepin-Lake Classic 10K |
6
|
M40 |
Peter Kessler, 44, New Hope, MN |
34:27 |
Victory 10K |
7
|
M40 |
Todd Sheldon, 44, North Oaks, MN |
34:44 |
Get in Gear 10K |
8
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 43, White Bear Lake, MN |
34:46 |
Guidant Heart of Summer 10K |
9
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 42, White Bear Lake, MN |
34:47 |
Get in Gear 10K |
10
|
M40 |
Todd Sheldon, 44, North Oaks, MN |
34:55 |
Guidant Heart of Summer 10K |
11
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 43, White Bear Lake, MN |
34:58 |
Victory 10K |
12
|
M40 |
Peter Kessler, 44, New Hope, MN |
35:00 |
Get in Gear 10K |
13
|
M40 |
Hyun Yoon, 41, Vadnais Hts, MN |
35:04 |
Guidant Heart of Summer 10K |
14
|
M40 |
Scott Niemela, 42, Andover, MN |
35:21 |
Get in Gear 10K |
12k 45:45
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Will Helms, 43, Ely, MN |
44:47 |
Woodtick 12K |
15k 58:30
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Pat Billig, 44, Roseville, MN |
52:08 |
Minnesota Masters 15K |
2
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake, MN |
52:14 |
Manitou 15K |
3
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake, MN |
53:17 |
Minnesota Masters 15K |
4
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 43, White Bear Lake, MN |
54:46 |
Minnesota Masters 15K |
5
|
M40 |
Scott Niemela, 42, Andover, MN |
55:01 |
Manitou 15K |
6
|
M40 |
Peter Kessler, 44, Minneapolis, MN |
55:37 |
Manitou 15K |
7
|
M40 |
Hyun Yoon, 41, Vadnais Heights, MN |
56:38 |
Minnesota Masters 15K |
8
|
M40 |
Michael Brunner, 43, Austin, MN |
56:52 |
Rochester Track Club Spring Classic 15K |
20k 1:20:30
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake, MN |
1:09:12 |
Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K |
2
|
M40 |
Bill Suffrins, 42, Winona, MN |
1:19:05 |
Dr. Steven Fetzer Memorial 20K |
25k 1:40:45
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Rich Heilman, 41, Lakeville, MN |
1:36:20 |
City of Lakes 25K |
2
|
M40 |
Hyun Yoon, 41, Vadnais Heights, MN |
1:36:33 |
City of Lakes 25K |
3
|
M40 |
John Hopkins, 40, Savage, MN |
1:39:39 |
City of Lakes 25K |
4
|
M40 |
Chris Humbert, 42, Mound, MN |
1:40:15 |
City of Lakes 25K |
5
|
M40 |
Patrick Acciani, 42, Minneapolis, MN |
1:40:23 |
City of Lakes 25K |
30k 2:06:00
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake, MN |
1:46:43 |
Lake Minnewaska 30K |
2
|
M40 |
John Ofstedal, 42, Walker, MN |
1:53:33 |
Run Around Woman Plus 30K |
3
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 42, White Bear Lake, MN |
1:56:10 |
Northern Lakes Run 30K |
10 Mile 1:01:45
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig, 44, Roseville, MN |
54:40 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Miles |
2
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear, MN |
54:43 |
Bear Water Run 10 Miler |
3
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson |
55:43 |
TCM 10 Mile |
4
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson, 44, White Bear Lake, MN |
55:45 |
Northern Lakes Run 10 Mile |
5
|
M40 |
John Vandanacker |
56:39 |
TCM 10 Mile |
6
|
M40 |
Pete Kessler, 44, New Hope, MN |
58:15 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Miles |
7
|
M40 |
Leon Ball |
58:38 |
TCM 10 Mile |
8
|
M40 |
Hyun Yoon, 41, Vadnais Hts, MN |
58:53 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Miles |
9
|
M40 |
Scott Niemela, 42, Ham Lake, MN |
1:00:21 |
Northern Lakes Run 10 Mile |
10
|
M40 |
Rudy Regalado, 41, Rosemount, MN |
1:00:25 |
Bear Water Run 10 Miler |
11
|
M40 |
Michael Moulsoff |
1:00:53 |
TCM 10 Mile |
12
|
M40 |
Steve Dandrea |
1:01:12 |
TCM 10 Mile |
13
|
M40 |
Robert Economy, 42, Victoria, MN |
1:01:40 |
Lumberjack Days 10 Miles |
Half Marathon 1:21:15
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig |
1:12:09 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
2
|
M40 |
Digger Carlson |
1:14:55 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
3
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier, 42, White Bear Lake, MN |
1:16:20 |
New Prague 1/2 Marathon |
4
|
M40 |
Leon Ball |
1:17:19 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
5
|
M40 |
Scott Niemela, 42, Andover, MN |
1:18:19 |
New Prague 1/2 Marathon |
6
|
M40 |
Hyun Yoon, 41, Vadnais Heights, MN |
1:18:39 |
New Prague 1/2 Marathon |
7
|
M40 |
Todd Sheldon, 44, North Oaks, MN |
1:18:40 |
New Prague 1/2 Marathon |
8
|
M40 |
Scott Niemela, 42, Andover, MN |
1:18:59 |
Wells Fargo Half Marathon |
9
|
M40 |
Jason Rasmussen |
1:19:10 |
Dick Beardsley Half Marathon |
10
|
M40 |
Charles Lorch, 42, Eagan, MN |
1:19:35 |
New Prague 1/2 Marathon |
11
|
M40 |
Todd Sheldon |
1:20:01 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
12
|
M40 |
Conrad Leifur |
1:20:02 |
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon |
13
|
M40 |
Ofstedal, John 43 M |
1:20:44 |
Fishhook Challenge 1/2 Marathon |
Marathon 2:55:00
# |
5yr |
Name State |
Time |
Race |
1
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier |
2:41:02 |
Grandmas Marathon |
2
|
M40 |
Patrick Billig |
2:42:27 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
3
|
M40 |
Jim Ramacier |
2:48:35 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
4
|
M40 |
Michael Parr |
2:48:45 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
5
|
M40 |
Scott Niemela |
2:49:57 |
Grandmas Marathon |
6
|
M40 |
Hyun Yoon |
2:50:57 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
7
|
M40 |
Rich Heilman |
2:51:32 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
8
|
M40 |
Gene Letty |
2:52:55 |
Grandmas Marathon |
9
|
M40 |
John Ofstedal, 43, Walker, MN |
2:53:05 |
Walker North Country Marathon |
10
|
M40 |
Chris Humbert |
2:54:37 |
Twin Cities Marathon |
|
|